Meet Our Driver Casey Roberts!
Date of Birth: March 25, 1977

Hometown: Toccoa, Georgia

Nickname: "Georgia Bandit"

Family: Cathy (wife), Brynn (daughter), & Mason (son)

Hobbies: Fishing, Camping, & Spending Time with Family

Years Racing: Since 1995

Favorite Track: Tri-County Race Track (Brasstown, North Carolina)

Favorite Races: "Speedweeks" in Georgia/Florida

Most Wanted Win: The Next One!

Most Memorable Moment: Winning at Thunder Valley (NC) Speedway in 2006

Career Goal: To Continue to Win Races & Be Competitive!

Career Accomplishments:
* 4-Time Southern All Stars-East Series Champion (2007, 2008, 2009, 2010)
* 3-Time Ultimate Super Late Model Series Champion (2012, 2013, 2015)
* 2-Time Southern Nationals Series Champion (2015, 2018)
* 21 Career Ultimate Super Late Model Series Victories
* 15 Career Southern All Stars-East Series Victories
* 13 Career Southern All Stars Dirt Racing Series Victories
* 12 Career Southern Nationals Series Victories
* 2014 World of Outlaws Series Winner at Volusia (FL) Speedway Park ($10,000)
* 2014 Lucas Oil Series Winner at Smoky Mountain (TN) Speedway ($10,000)
* 2009 Lucas Oil Series Winner at Swainsboro (GA) Raceway ($7,000)

Recent Statistics:
* 2019 Starts: 29 - Victories: 2 - Top Fives: 18 - Top Tens: 20

Recent Highlights:
* 2019 Southern All Stars Series Winner at Southern (FL) Raceway ($7,000)
* 2019 Ultimate Series Winner at Dixie (GA) Speedway ($4,000)

 

 

:: home | driver | schedule | sponsors | photos | store | crew | contact ::

Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter! Cushman Paint and Body Millwood Plumbing Schaeffer's Racing Oil Simpson's Trucking & Grading Modern Images Delph Communications Home Driver Schedule Sponsors Photos Store Crew Contact